Tour de Suisse 2021

Countdown

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

 

TdS Men


› Go to TdS Women

Year 2021
Date 06.06 – 13.06
Number of stages 8
Total distance 1030
Riders started 160
Riders at the finish 124

Overall Top 10

Rank Riders Nation Time Backlog
1 Richard Carapaz ECU 24:44:01
2 Rigoberto Uran CO 24:44:18 0:17
3 Jakob Fuglsang DK 24:45:16 1:15
4 Maximilian Schachman D 24:45:20 1:19
5 Michael Woods CA 24:46:56 2:55
6 Domenico Pozzovivo IT 24:47:17 3:16
7 Rui Costa P 24:47:44 3:43
8 Sam Oomen NL 24:48:17 4:16
9 Mattia Cattaneo IT 24:48:40 4:39
10 Johan Esteban Chaves CO 24:49:34 5:33

Stage

Stage Start Finish Route km Winner Winning nation Time Overall leader
1 Frauenfeld Frauenfeld 10,9 Stefan Kung CH 12:00 Stefan Kung CH
2 Neuhausen at the Rhine Falls Lachen 178 Mathieu van der Poel NL 4:12:30 Stefan Kung CH
3 Lachen Pfaffnau 182,1 Mathieu van der Poel NL 4:24:26 Mathieu van der Poel NL
4 St.Urban Gstaad 171 Stephen Bissegger CH 3:46:21 Mathieu van der Poel NL
5 Gstaad Leukerbad 175,2 Richard Carapaz ECU 4:01:52 Richard Carapaz ECU
6 Andermatt Disentis-Sedrun 130,1 Andrew Lorentz DK 3:14:52 Richard Carapaz ECU
7 Sedrun Andermatt 23,2 Rigoberto Uran CO 36:02 Richard Carapaz ECU
8 Andermatt Andermatt 159,5 Gino Mader CH 4:06:25 Richard Carapaz ECU

Team classification

Ranking Team Total
1 Jumbo Visma 62:00:10
2 Bahrain Victorious 62:01:17
3 Astana Premier Tech 62:01:51

Special Rankings

KOM
Ranking Riders Points
1 Michael Woods 29
2 David De la Cruz 29
3 Sergio Samitier 29
Points classification
Ranking Riders Points
1 Stafan Bisegger 21
2 Mattia Cattaneo 20
3 Richard Catapaz 18

TdS Women

Year 2021
Date 05.06 – 06.06
Number of stages 2
Total distance 210,1
Riders started 96
Riders at finish 75

Overall Top 10

Rank Riders Nation Time Backlog
1 Elizabeth Deignan GB 5:14:48
2 Elise Chabby CH 5:14:49 0:01
3 Marlene Reusser CH 5:15:22 0:34
4 Jolanda Neff CH 5:16:06 0:44
5 Mikayla Harvey NZ 5:16:39 0:51
6 Lucinda Brand NL 5:19:19 4:31
7 Letizia Borghesi IT 5:19:24 4:36
8 Tatiana Guderzo IT 5:19:24 same time
9 Erica Magnaldi IT 5:19:24 same time
10 Sina Frei CH 5:19:24 same time

Stage

Stage Start Finish Route km Winner Winning nation Time
1 Frauenfeld Frauenfeld 114,3 Elise Chabby CH 3:01:25
2 Frauenfeld Frauenfeld 96,8 Martha Bastianelli IT 2:13:31

Team classification

Rank Team Total
1 Canyon Ram Racing 31:56:27
2 Swiss Cycling 32:07:59
3 BeCycling Regional Team 32:09:21

Special Rankings

KOM
Rank Riders Points
1 Elizabeth Deignan 5
2 Erica Magnaldi 5
3 Sina Frei 3
Points classification
Rank Riders Points
1 Elizabeth Deignan 18
2 Elise Chabby 15
3 Martha Bastianelli 12

Recent posts